Privacy Policy

Vertty (ENJOYMAGNÓLIA, Lda.) acknowledges and accepts the importance of protecting your personal data, regardless of their nature. We have therefore, developed a set of security measures to protect your data.

Vertty (ENJOYMAGNÓLIA, Lda.) respects the right to protect your personal data and understand how the collection and processing of data takes place.

We apply the principle of strict necessity in the processing of data collected. Therefore, this website was designed for minimal use of your personal data and not to exceed the original purpose for which it was collected. We do not disclose your identity when it can be accomplished anonymously.

Vertty (ENJOYMAGNÓLIA, Lda.) controls and determines the purposes and means by which your personal data are processed, including all security measures.

Vertty (ENJOYMAGNÓLIA, Lda.) ensures that personal data is processed in strict compliance with the Portuguese applicable law and the directives and recommendations of the Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados (CNPD) - National Commission for Data Protection and used in compliance with good commercial practice.

Our Privacy Policy is intended to provide you with all the information you need to understand our privacy practices. However, if you have any query regarding our privacy practices and this Privacy Policy, you can make enquiries via email: hello@tryvertty.com

Vertty (ENJOYMAGNÓLIA, Lda.) reserves the right to appoint external parties to its organization to help process the data collected on this website. The abovementioned external parties are experienced, trustworthy and comply with the laws and regulations. They work strictly under Vertty (ENJOYMAGNÓLIA, Lda.) instructions.

By completing an online registration, the user expressly grants Vertty (ENJOYMAGNÓLIA, Lda.) their consent to use their personal data and address, as well as any data concerning their purchase and means of payment. These data will be stored and processed by computer and may be used for communication purposes or to process orders.

In any case involving the disclosure of sensitive/confidential data to Vertty (ENJOYMAGNÓLIA, Lda.), you will be the only person hold responsible for the illegal use and disclosure of these data by third parties.

The personal data we ask you to provide (including your email address, home address, credit/debit card number and telephone number) are necessary to process and fulfil your order from this website and give effect to obligations imposed by applicable laws and regulations or to provide other services offered on this website and requested by you. Refusal to provide us with certain personal information may prevent us from processing your request to purchase or the provision of other services on this website, such as Customer Support for Vertty (ENJOYMAGNÓLIA, Lda.)’s online store and your favourites list. Failure to provide your

personal data may justify our refusal to process your request to purchase products on this website or to provide services.

The disclosure of your personal information beyond what is necessary to meet legal or contractual parameters or to provide services requested by you is optional and does not affect the use of this website, its services or purchase of products. We will inform you if your personal data is mandatory or optional, by marking essential information with an asterisk (*). Failure to fill in the optional data will not result in any penalty.

Your personal data may be disclosed to third parties that provide specific services, such as external entities contracted by Vertty (ENJOYMAGNÓLIA, Lda.), or who independently treat personal data collected by Vertty (ENJOYMAGNÓLIA, Lda.) and in connection with the fulfilment of a contract for the purchase or rental of products on this website.

Any disclosure made will not exceed the purpose for which your personal data was collected and subsequently processed.

Furthermore, your personal data may be disclosed to third parties to comply with applicable laws, respond to judicial inquiries, comply with valid legal processes and protect the rights or property of Vertty (ENJOYMAGNÓLIA, Lda.)

In no way will your personal data be disclosed to third parties without you being informed or without your consent, where required by law, except as provided herein.

We take security measures to protect personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized access or disclosure and against other unlawful forms of data processing, as provided in this Privacy Policy.

However, Vertty (ENJOYMAGNÓLIA, Lda.) cannot guarantee that the security measures adopted for the protection of this site will prevent or exclude any risk of unauthorized access or loss of data.

Vertty (ENJOYMAGNÓLIA, Lda.) recognizes your right to obtain, at any time, a confirmation that your data are being processed and its clear communication. You have also the right to be informed about the origin of the source that transmitted your data, the purposes and means of processing your personal data and the reasoning behind the electronic processing of data. You will be informed about the external entities to whom your personal data may be disclosed or who may access your personal data (for example, external entities hired by Vertty (ENJOYMAGNÓLIA, Lda.)).

At any time, you have the right to:

Update, correct or integrate your personal data. Delete, make anonymous or block your personal data.

Obtain confirmation that the abovementioned operations solicited by you have been executed/reported to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, except when it is impossible to do so or if it means superseding the protection of the rights which it invokes.

You have the right to object, in whole or in part to the processing of your data, for legitimate reasons, even if it concerns the purpose for which they were collected. You have also the right to object to the processing of your personal data for advertising or direct marketing, products sales, undertaken market research or commercial communications.

You can freely exercise your rights, provided it is done in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations, by sending your request to Vertty (ENJOYMAGNÓLIA, Lda.) via email: hello@tryvertty.com

When you submit, in this website, reviews, photos or other contents, you grant Vertty (ENJOYMAGNÓLIA, Lda.) perpetual, non-exclusive, royalty-free, patent-free, and non- subjected to advertising, privacy or any other type of intellectual property law that you own or control, authorization to distribute it in the future.

Vertty (ENJOYMAGNÓLIA, Lda.) may use these same contents on television channels and digital means of communications for any purpose, including advertising, promotional merchandise or commercial purposes, without further compensation by ENJOYMAGNÓLIA, Lda. to the user or any other person or entity.

Vertty (ENJOYMAGNÓLIA, Lda.) may change this Privacy Policy, even if applicable laws and regulations do not require it. Our users will be informed of any changes or updates to this page. All changes and updates will be implemented once they have been published in this website. You should access this part of the website regularly, in order to access the most up to date version of our Privacy Policy. 

 

Sizing Chart
 swimwear  XS S M L
BUST
(cm)
80 (31'') 83 (34'') 90 (36'') 94 (38'')
WAIST
(cm)
63 (25'') 68 (27'') 73 (29'') 77 (31'')

HIP
(cm)

84 (32'') 86 (34'') 91 (36'') 96 (38'')


How to measure: